0

Fortnite Battle Royale Weapon Chart

We have added a sortable Fortnite weapon chart below.  The purpose of the Fortnite weapon chart is to get you better acquainted with the various weapons in FNBR.  Knowing the weapons in Fortnite can give you an advantage in consistently performing well in battles, getting you closer to a Victory Royale.



Weapons That Do The Most Damage in Fortnite Battle Royale

The top 5 weapons that do the most damage in Battle Royale are:

  1. Heavy Sniper Legendary
  2. Heavy Sniper Epic
  3. Rocket Launcher Legendary
  4. Double Barrel Shotgun Legendary
  5. Bolt Action Sniper Rifle Legendary

Keep in mind, all these weapons above have a magazine size of one except for the Double Barrel which has two.

The compact gun and tactical sub-machine guns are the weapons that have the highest fire rate which can be key in battles where you are fighting in close range and need to spray bullets quickly.

Weapon
Rarity
Fire Rate
Mag Size
Damage Body
Damage Head
Reload Time
Assault Rifle (M4)Common5.53030602.3
Assault Rifle (M4)Uncommon5.53031622.2
Assault Rifle (M4)Rare5.53033662.2
Assault Rifle (SCAR)Epic5.53035702.2
Assault Rifle (SCAR)Legendary5.53036722.1
Assault Rifle (Burst)Common4.063027542.9
Assault Rifle (Burst)Uncommon4.063029582.7
Assault Rifle (Burst)Rare4.063030602.6
Assault Rifle (Burst)Epic1.753032642.5
Assault Rifle (Burst)Legendary1.753033662.3
Assault Rifle (Scoped)Rare3.52023462.3
Assault Rifle (Scoped)Epic3.52024482.2
Bolt-Action Sniper RifleRare0.331105262.53
Bolt-Action Sniper RifleEpic0.3311102752.8
Bolt-Action Sniper RifleLegendary0.3311162902.7
Semi-Auto Sniper RifleEpic1.21063157.52.5
Semi-Auto Sniper RifleLegendary1.210661652.3
Crossbow (Vaulted)Rare0.65751502.6
Crossbow (Vaulted)Epic0.65791582.5
Hunting RifleUncommon0.81862151.9
Hunting RifleRare0.81902251.8
Tactical ShotgunCommon1.58671346.3
Tactical ShotgunUncommon1.58701406
Tactical ShotgunRare1.58741486
Pump ShotgunUncommon0.75951904.8
Pump ShotgunRare0.751002004.6
Tactical Submachine GunUncommon103016402.4
Tactical Submachine GunRare10301742.52.3
Tactical Submachine GunEpic103018452.2
Submachine Gun (Suppressor)Common93020402.2
Submachine Gun (Suppressor)Uncommon93021422.1
Submachine Gun (Suppressor)Rare93022442
Revolver (Vaulted)Common0.96541082.4
Revolver (Vaulted)Uncommon0.96571142.3
Revolver (Vaulted)Rare0.96601202.2
PistolCommon6.751623461.5
PistolUncommon6.751624481.5
PistolRare6.751625501.4
Suppressed PistolEpic6.751626521.3
Suppressed PistolLegendary6.751628561.3
Hand CannonEpic0.87751502.1
Hand CannonLegendary0.87781562
MinigunEpic1218274.8
MinigunLegendary121928.54.5
Assault Rifle (Suppressed)Epic5.53032642.2
Assault Rifle (Suppressed)Legendary5.53033662.1
Assault Rifle (Thermal Scoped)Epic1.81536722.2
Assault Rifle (Thermal Scoped)Legendary1.81537742.1
Heavy SniperEpic0.3311503754.3
Heavy SniperLegendary0.331157392.54.1
Double Barrel ShotgunEpic1.92114142.52.8
Double Barrel ShotgunLegendary1.921201502.7
Heavy ShotgunEpic17741855.9
Heavy ShotgunLegendary1777192.55.6
Dual PistolEpic2.21841822.8
Dual PistolLegendary2.21843862.7
GrapplerEpic1101.3
Compact GunCommon104017343.6
Compact GunUncommon104018363.5
Compact GunRare104019383.3
Compact GunEpic104020403.1
Compact GunLegendary104021423
Grenade LauncherRare161001003
Grenade LauncherEpic161051052.8
Grenade LauncherLegendary161101102.7
Guided MissleEpic0.75174742.4
Guided MissleLegendary0.75177772.2
Rocket LauncherEpic0.7511161162.7
Rocket LauncherLegendary0.7511211212.5
Quad LauncherEpic1480842.7
Quad LauncherLegendary1480842.5
Heavy Assault RifleRare3.752544882.8
Heavy Assault RifleEpic3.752546922.7
Heavy Assault RifleLegendary3.752548962.5
Pump ShotgunEpic0.751052104.6
Pump ShotgunLegendary0.751102204.6
READ  Jett: The Far Shore delayed to 2021



Fortnite Weapon Visual Chart Reference

Below are images for the various weapons in Fortnite Battle Royale, so you can use as a reference to the weapon chart above.

Assault Rifle (Burst)

Assault Rifle (Burst)

Assault Rifle (Burst)

Assault Rifle (Burst)

Assault Rifle (M4)

Assault Rifle (M4)

Assault Rifle (SCAR)

Assault Rifle (SCAR)

Assault Rifle (Scoped)

Assault Rifle (Scoped)

Minigun

Minigun

Suppressed Assault Rifle

Suppressed Assault Rifle

Thermal Scope Assault Rifle

Thermal Scope Assault Rifle

Double Barrel Shotgun

Double Barrel Shotgun

Heavy Shotgun

Heavy Shotgun

Pump Shotgun

Pump Shotgun

Tactical Shotgun

Tactical Shotgun

Dual Pistol

Dual Pistol

Grappler

Grappler

Hand Cannon

Hand Cannon

Pistol

Pistol

Revolver (Vaulted)

Revolver (Vaulted)

Suppressed Pistol

Suppressed Pistol

Compact Gun

Compact Gun

Submachine Gun

Submachine Gun

Bolt-Action Sniper Rifle

Bolt-Action Sniper Rifle

Heavy Sniper

Heavy Sniper

Hunting Rifle

Hunting Rifle

Semi-Auto Sniper Rifle

Semi-Auto Sniper Rifle

Grenade Launcher

Grenade Launcher

Guided Missile

Guided Missile

Rocket Launcher

Rocket Launcher

Helpful Fortnite Battle Royale News, Guides, Tips and Videos